Current Alaska Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
US Senate
Alaska Senator
Lisa Murkowski - R
Websitelisamurkowski.com/main
59
Alaska Senator
Dan Sullivan - R
US House of Representatives
Alaska Congressional District 1
Don E. Young - R
Websitealaskansfordonyoung.com
83
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Alaska Governor
Bill Walker - I
Websitewww.walkerforalaska.com
Alaska Lieutenant Governor
Byron I. Mallott - D
Websitewww.byronmallott.com
73
Alaska Senate
State Senator District A
Pete Kelly - R
Websitewww.petekellyforsenate.com
60
State Senator District B
Pete Kelly - R
Websitewww.petekellyforsenate.com
60
State Senator District C
Click Bishop - R
Websitewww.clickbishop.com
59
State Senator District D
Mike J. "Mike" Dunleavy - R
Websitewww.electmikedunleavy.com
State Senator District E
Mike J. "Mike" Dunleavy - R
Websitewww.electmikedunleavy.com
State Senator District F
Bill Stoltze - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=stz
55
State Senator District G
Anna I. Fairclough - R
Websitewww.annafairclough.com
59
State Senator District H
Berta Gardner - D
Websitewww.bertagardner.com
62
State Senator District I
Berta Gardner - D
Websitewww.bertagardner.com
62
State Senator District J
Hollis S. French, II - D
Websitefrenchforstatesenate.com
58
State Senator District K
Mia Costello - R
Websitewww.votemia.com
48
State Senator District L
Kevin Meyer - R
Websitewww.senatormeyer.com
60
State Senator District M
Kevin Meyer - R
Websitewww.senatormeyer.com
60
State Senator District N
Catherine A. "Cathy" Giessel - R
Websitewww.CathyGiessel.com
65
State Senator District O
Peter A. Micciche - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=mhe
State Senator District P
Gary Lee Stevens - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=stg
75
State Senator District Q
Dennis Egan - D
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=EGA
69
State Senator District R
Gary Lee Stevens - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=stg
75
State Senator District S
Lyman F. Hoffman - D
Websitesenatorhoffman.com
66
State Senator District T
Donald C. "Donny" Olson - D
Websitewww.alaskasenate.org/olson
63
Alaska House
State Representative District 1
Scott J. Kawasaki - D
Websitewww.alaskascott.com
41
State Representative District 2
Steve M. Thompson - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=thp
72
State Representative District 3
Tammie Wilson - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=wlt
State Representative District 4
David Guttenberg - D
Websitewww.re-electdavidguttenberg.org
65
State Representative District 5
Adam Wool - D
State Representative District 6
David M. "Dave" Talerico - R
Websitewww.talericoforhouse.com
60
State Representative District 7
Lynn Gattis - R
Websitewww.lynngattis.com
State Representative District 8
Mark A. Neuman - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=neu
57
State Representative District 9
Jim Colver - R
State Representative District 10
Wes Keller - R
Websitewww.weskeller.com
70
State Representative District 11
Shelley Hughes - R
Websitewww.alaskansforhughes.com
58
State Representative District 12
Cathy Tilton - R
State Representative District 13
Dan Saddler - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=sad
State Representative District 14
Lora Reinbold - R
Websitewww.reinboldforalaska.com
State Representative District 15
Gabrielle LeDoux - R
Websitevoteledoux.com
68
State Representative District 16
Max F. Gruenberg, Jr. - D
Websitewww.maxgruenbergforstatehouse.com
73
State Representative District 17
Andrew L. "Andy" Josephson - D
Websiteelectandystatehouse.com
52
State Representative District 18
Harriet A. Drummond - D
Websitewww.harrietdrummond.com
State Representative District 19
Geran Tarr - D
Websitewww.tarrforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 20
Les S. Gara - D
State Representative District 21
Matt Claman - D
State Representative District 22
Liz Vazquez - R
State Representative District 23
Chris S. Tuck - D
Websitetuckforalaska.com
50
State Representative District 24
Craig W. Johnson - R
Websitewww.dist28.com
63
State Representative District 25
Charisse E. Millett - R
Websitecharissemillett.com
52
State Representative District 26
Bob Lynn - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=lyn
83
State Representative District 27
Lance Pruitt - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=pru
35
State Representative District 28
Mike Hawker - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=haw
60
State Representative District 29
Charles M. "Mike" Chenault - R
Websitewww.mikechenault.com
59
State Representative District 30
Kurt E. Olson - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=oll
68
State Representative District 31
Paul K. Seaton - R
Websitewww.votepaulseaton.com
71
State Representative District 32
Louise B. Stutes - R
State Representative District 33
Sam S. Kito - D
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=kio
State Representative District 34
Cathy Engstrom Munoz - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=mun
52
State Representative District 35
Jonathan S. Kreiss-Tomkins - D
Websitewww.jonathanforstatehouse.com
27
State Representative District 36
Daniel H. "Dan" Ortiz - U
Websitewww.danortizalaska.com
State Representative District 37
Bryce Edgmon - D
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=edg
55
State Representative District 38
Bob Herron - D
State Representative District 39
Neal W. Foster - D
Websitefosteralaska.com
44
State Representative District 40
Benjamin P. "Bennie" Nageak - D
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=nag
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help