Current Alaska Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized interactive sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
US Senate
Alaska Senator
Lisa Murkowski - R
Websitelisamurkowski.com/main
60
Alaska Senator
Dan Sullivan - R
US House of Representatives
Alaska Congressional District 1
Don E. Young - R
Websitealaskansfordonyoung.com
84
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Alaska Governor
Bill Walker - I
Websitewww.walkerforalaska.com
Alaska Lieutenant Governor
Byron I. Mallott - D
Websitewww.byronmallott.com
74
Alaska Senate
State Senator District A
Pete Kelly - R
Websitewww.petekellyforsenate.com
61
State Senator District B
John B. Coghill, Jr. - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=cgl
91
State Senator District C
Click Bishop - R
Websitewww.clickbishop.com
59
State Senator District D
David S. Wilson - R
WebsiteWWW.DAVIDWILSONFORSENATE.COM
State Senator District E
Mike J. "Mike" Dunleavy - R
Websitewww.electmikedunleavy.com
State Senator District F
Shelley Hughes - R
Websitewww.alaskansforhughes.com
59
State Senator District G
Anna I. Fairclough - R
Websitewww.annafairclough.com
59
State Senator District H
Bill Wielechowski - D
Websitewww.wielechowski.org
49
State Senator District I
Berta Gardner - D
Websitewww.bertagardner.com
63
State Senator District J
Tom Begich - D
Websitewww.tombegich.com/index.html
State Senator District K
Mia Costello - R
Websitewww.votemia.com
49
State Senator District L
Natasha A. Von Imhof - R
WebsiteWWW.NATASHAFORALASKASTATESENATE.COM
State Senator District M
Kevin Meyer - R
Websitewww.senatormeyer.com
61
State Senator District N
Catherine A. "Cathy" Giessel - R
Websitewww.CathyGiessel.com
65
State Senator District O
Peter A. Micciche - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=mhe
State Senator District P
Gary Lee Stevens - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=stg
75
State Senator District Q
Dennis Egan - D
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=EGA
70
State Senator District R
Bert K. Stedman - R
Websitesenate.legis.state.ak.us/senator.php?id=smn
61
State Senator District S
Lyman F. Hoffman - D
Websitesenatorhoffman.com
67
State Senator District T
Donald C. "Donny" Olson - D
Websitewww.alaskasenate.org/olson
64
Alaska House
State Representative District 1
Scott J. Kawasaki - D
Websitewww.alaskascott.com
42
State Representative District 2
Steve M. Thompson - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=thp
72
State Representative District 3
Tammie Wilson - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=wlt
State Representative District 4
David Guttenberg - D
Websitewww.re-electdavidguttenberg.org
66
State Representative District 5
Adam Wool - D
State Representative District 6
David M. "Dave" Talerico - R
Websitewww.talericoforhouse.com
61
State Representative District 7
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard - R
Websitecolleensullivanleonard.com
State Representative District 8
Mark A. Neuman - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=neu
57
State Representative District 9
George Rauscher - R
Websitewww.georgerauscher.com
State Representative District 10
David Eastman - R
WebsiteWWW.DAVIDEASTMAN.ORG
State Representative District 11
DeLena M. Johnson - R
Websitedelenaforsenate.com
State Representative District 12
Cathy Tilton - R
State Representative District 13
Dan Saddler - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=sad
State Representative District 14
Lora Reinbold - R
Websitewww.reinboldforalaska.com
State Representative District 15
Gabrielle LeDoux - R
Websitevoteledoux.com
69
State Representative District 16
Ivy Spohnholz - D
WebsiteWWW.IVYFORALASKA.COM
State Representative District 17
Andrew L. "Andy" Josephson - D
Websiteelectandystatehouse.com
52
State Representative District 18
Harriet A. Drummond - D
Websitewww.harrietdrummond.com
State Representative District 19
Geran Tarr - D
Websitewww.tarrforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 20
Les S. Gara - D
State Representative District 21
Matt Claman - D
State Representative District 22
Liz Vazquez - R
State Representative District 23
Chris S. Tuck - D
Websitetuckforalaska.com
50
State Representative District 24
Charles M. "Chuck" Kopp - R
State Representative District 25
Charisse E. Millett - R
Websitecharissemillett.com
53
State Representative District 26
Chris Birch - R
WebsiteWWW.CHRISBIRCH.COM
State Representative District 27
Lance Pruitt - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=pru
35
State Representative District 28
Jennifer B. Johnston - R
WebsiteWWW.VOTEJOHNSTON.COM
State Representative District 29
Charles M. "Mike" Chenault - R
Websitewww.mikechenault.com
60
State Representative District 30
Gary A. Knopp - R
State Representative District 31
Paul K. Seaton - R
Websitewww.votepaulseaton.com
71
State Representative District 32
Louise B. Stutes - R
State Representative District 33
Sam S. Kito - D
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=kio
State Representative District 34
Cathy Engstrom Munoz - R
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=mun
52
State Representative District 35
Jonathan S. Kreiss-Tomkins - D
Websitewww.jonathanforstatehouse.com
28
State Representative District 36
Daniel H. "Dan" Ortiz - U
Websitewww.danortizalaska.com
State Representative District 37
Bryce Edgmon - D
Websitehouse.legis.state.ak.us/rep.php?id=edg
56
State Representative District 38
Zach Fansler - D
Websitewww.electzachfansler.com
State Representative District 39
Neal W. Foster - D
Websitefosteralaska.com
45
State Representative District 40
Dean Westlake - D
WebsiteWWW.ELECTWESTLAKE.COM
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help